Committee attendance

Cabinet, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Faye Abbott 0
Councillor Seyi Agboola 6
Councillor Naeem Akhtar 3
Councillor Pervez Akhtar 6
Councillor Maya Ali 0
Councillor Linda Bigham 4
Councillor Richard Brown 4
Councillor Kamran Caan 7
Councillor George Arthur Duggins 7
Councillor Stephen Gray 1
Councillor Lindsley Harvard 0
Councillor Gurdev Hayre 4
Councillor Patricia Hetherton 6
Councillor Abdul Jobbar 5
Councillor Abdul Salam Khan 4
Councillor Ram Parkash Lakha OBE 5
Councillor Gavin Lloyd 5
Councillor Peter Male 3
Councillor Catherine Elizabeth Miks 1
Councillor Shakila Nazir 6
Councillor Jim O'Boyle 5
Councillor Gary Ridley 3
Councillor Dr Kindy Sandhu 5
Councillor Patricia Seaman 6
Councillor Rupinder Singh 0
Councillor Christine Elizabeth Thomas 5
Councillor David Stuart Welsh 5
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Faye Abbott 3
Councillor Seyi Agboola 4
Councillor Naeem Akhtar 4
Councillor Pervez Akhtar 4
Councillor Maya Ali 4
Councillor Roger Bailey 4
Councillor Linda Bigham 3
Councillor Jaswant Singh Birdi 4
Councillor John Blundell 4
Councillor Richard Brown 3
Councillor Kamran Caan 4
Councillor Beatrice Christopher 1
Councillor George Arthur Duggins 4
Councillor Jackie Gardiner 4
Councillor Stephen Gray 4
Councillor Lindsley Harvard 4
Councillor Gurdev Hayre 3
Councillor Mattie Heaven 1
Councillor Patricia Hetherton 4
Councillor Angela Hopkins 3
Councillor Jayne Innes 2
Councillor Tarlochan Singh Jandu 4
Councillor Abdul Jobbar 4
Councillor Amirjit Kaur 2
Councillor Dr Lynnette Kelly 3
Councillor Abdul Salam Khan 4
Councillor Tariq Khan 1
Councillor Ram Parkash Lakha OBE 4
Councillor Rachel Lancaster 3
Councillor Marcus Lapsa 4
Councillor Julia Elizabeth Lepoidevin 4
Councillor Grace Lewis 1
Councillor Gavin Lloyd 4
Councillor Peter Male 4
Councillor Asha Masih 0
Councillor Kevin Maton 4
Councillor John Douglas McNicholas 4
Councillor Catherine Elizabeth Miks 3
Councillor Barbara Mosterman 3
Councillor Mal Mutton 3
Councillor Shakila Nazir 4
Councillor Jim O'Boyle 4
Councillor Esther Mary Reeves 3
Councillor Gary Ridley 4
Councillor Ed Ruane 1
Councillor Dr Kindy Sandhu 4
Councillor Timothy Winspear Sawdon 4
Councillor Patricia Seaman 4
Councillor Bally Singh 3
Councillor Rupinder Singh 3
Councillor Robert Thay 3
Councillor Christine Elizabeth Thomas 3
Councillor Dave Toulson 1
Councillor Antony Tucker 3
Councillor David Stuart Welsh 4
Ethics Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Bigham 0
Councillor Stephen Gray 0
Councillor Patricia Hetherton 0
Councillor Mal Mutton 1
Councillor Shakila Nazir 1
Councillor Esther Mary Reeves 0
Councillor Patricia Seaman 0
Councillor David Stuart Welsh 1
Health and Social Care Scrutiny Board (5), 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Seyi Agboola 3
Councillor Linda Bigham 2
Councillor Jackie Gardiner 3
Councillor Stephen Gray 2
Councillor Lindsley Harvard 2
Councillor Gurdev Hayre 1
Councillor Angela Hopkins 3
Councillor Abdul Jobbar 3
Councillor Ram Parkash Lakha OBE 1
Councillor Catherine Elizabeth Miks 3
Councillor Barbara Mosterman 3
Councillor Shakila Nazir 2
Councillor Antony Tucker 1
Joint Meeting of Education and Children's Services Scrutiny Board (2) and Health and Social Care Scrutiny Board (5), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Seyi Agboola 1
Councillor Linda Bigham 0
Councillor John Blundell 1
Councillor Kamran Caan 1
Councillor Jackie Gardiner 1
Councillor Stephen Gray 1
Councillor Lindsley Harvard 1
Councillor Gurdev Hayre 0
Councillor Angela Hopkins 1
Councillor Abdul Jobbar 0
Councillor Tariq Khan 0
Councillor Rachel Lancaster 0
Councillor Asha Masih 0
Councillor Catherine Elizabeth Miks 1
Councillor Barbara Mosterman 0
Councillor Shakila Nazir 1
Councillor Esther Mary Reeves 0
Councillor Dr Kindy Sandhu 0
Councillor Patricia Seaman 1
Councillor Christine Elizabeth Thomas 1
Councillor Antony Tucker 1
Licensing and Regulatory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Faye Abbott 3
Councillor Jaswant Singh Birdi 1
Councillor Beatrice Christopher 1
Councillor Stephen Gray 2
Councillor Gurdev Hayre 2
Councillor Angela Hopkins 2
Councillor Jayne Innes 1
Councillor Tarlochan Singh Jandu 3
Councillor Dr Lynnette Kelly 0
Councillor Ram Parkash Lakha OBE 3
Councillor Rachel Lancaster 3
Councillor Julia Elizabeth Lepoidevin 2
Councillor Asha Masih 0
Councillor Kevin Maton 1
Councillor Robert Thay 3
Councillor Christine Elizabeth Thomas 1
Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Committee (Hearing), 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Faye Abbott 2
Councillor Stephen Gray 1
Councillor Angela Hopkins 1
Councillor Ram Parkash Lakha OBE 1
Councillor Rachel Lancaster 1
Councillor Julia Elizabeth Lepoidevin 1
Councillor Kevin Maton 1