Committee attendance

Business, Economy and Enterprise Scrutiny Board (3), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Bigham 1
Councillor Gurdev Singh Hayre 1
Councillor Mattie Heaven 1
Councillor Patricia Hetherton 1
Councillor Tarlochan Singh Jandu 1
Councillor Rachel Lancaster 1
Councillor Gavin John Lloyd 1
Councillor Peter Male 1
Councillor Kevin Maton 1
Councillor Catherine Elizabeth Miks 1
Councillor Jim O'Boyle 1
Councillor Ed Ruane 1
Councillor Bally Singh 1
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Naeem Akhtar 3
Councillor Pervez Akhtar 5
Councillor Rois Ali 3
Councillor Allan Robert Andrews 4
Councillor Richard Brown 5
Councillor Kamran Caan 4
Councillor Joseph Clifford 2
Councillor George Arthur Duggins 5
Councillor Becky Gittins 3
Councillor Patricia Hetherton 5
Councillor Abdul Salam Khan 5
Councillor Tariq Khan 4
Councillor Ram Parkash Lakha OBE 5
Councillor Gavin John Lloyd 4
Councillor Kevin Maton 5
Councillor Catherine Elizabeth Miks 2
Councillor John Mutton 4
Councillor Mal Mutton 5
Councillor Jim O'Boyle 5
Councillor Gary Ridley 3
Councillor Dr Kindy Sandhu 0
Councillor Patricia Seaman 4
Councillor Rupinder Singh 5
Councillor Christine Elizabeth Thomas 2
Councillor David Stuart Welsh 5
Cabinet Member for Jobs and Regeneration, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Bailey 1
Councillor Peter Male 3
Councillor Jim O'Boyle 3
Councillor David Stuart Welsh 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Faye Abbott 4
Councillor Naeem Akhtar 4
Councillor Pervez Akhtar 4
Councillor Maya Ali 4
Councillor Rois Ali 4
Councillor Allan Robert Andrews 4
Councillor Dr Randhir Auluck 3
Councillor Roger Bailey 4
Councillor Linda Bigham 4
Councillor Jaswant Singh Birdi 4
Councillor John Blundell 4
Councillor Richard Brown 4
Councillor Kamran Caan 4
Councillor Joseph Clifford 4
Councillor George Arthur Duggins 4
Councillor Becky Gittins 3
Councillor Lindsley Harvard 4
Councillor Gurdev Singh Hayre 4
Councillor Mattie Heaven 4
Councillor Patricia Hetherton 4
Councillor Jayne Innes 4
Councillor Tarlochan Singh Jandu 4
Councillor Balvinder Kaur 3
Councillor Lynnette Kelly 4
Councillor Abdul Salam Khan 4
Councillor Tariq Khan 3
Councillor Ram Parkash Lakha OBE 4
Councillor Rachel Lancaster 4
Councillor Marcus Lapsa 4
Councillor Julia Elizabeth Lepoidevin 3
Councillor Gavin John Lloyd 4
Councillor Ann Evelyn Lucas OBE 3
Councillor Peter Male 4
Councillor Kevin Maton 4
Councillor Tim Mayer 4
Councillor John Douglas McNicholas 4
Councillor Catherine Elizabeth Miks 4
Councillor John Mutton 4
Councillor Mal Mutton 4
Councillor Jim O'Boyle 4
Councillor Gary Ridley 4
Councillor Ed Ruane 4
Councillor Dr Kindy Sandhu 4
Councillor Timothy Winspear Sawdon 3
Councillor Patricia Seaman 4
Councillor Bally Singh 4
Councillor Rupinder Singh 4
Councillor David Skinner 3
Councillor Hazel Jean Sweet 2
Councillor Robert Thay 4
Councillor Christine Elizabeth Thomas 3
Councillor Seamus Walsh 3
Councillor David Stuart Welsh 4
Councillor Glenn Michael Williams 4
Finance and Corporate Services Scrutiny Board (1), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Faye Abbott 2
Councillor Dr Randhir Auluck 1
Councillor John Blundell 2
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Becky Gittins 1
Councillor Gurdev Singh Hayre 2
Councillor Ram Parkash Lakha OBE 2
Councillor John Mutton 0
Councillor Jim O'Boyle 0
Councillor Timothy Winspear Sawdon 1
Councillor Rupinder Singh 2
Scrutiny Co-ordination Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Naeem Akhtar 5
Councillor Rois Ali 0
Councillor Allan Robert Andrews 5
Councillor Richard Brown 5
Councillor Kamran Caan 1
Councillor Joseph Clifford 5
Councillor Becky Gittins 1
Councillor Patricia Hetherton 1
Councillor Lynnette Kelly 4
Councillor Kevin Maton 1
Councillor Catherine Elizabeth Miks 2
Councillor Jim O'Boyle 2
Councillor Gary Ridley 5
Councillor Dr Kindy Sandhu 4
Councillor Patricia Seaman 1
Councillor Rupinder Singh 5
Councillor David Stuart Welsh 1